934 S Chelan Ave Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 S Chelan Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $312,330, approximately $215 per square foot. 934 S Chelan Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $220,674 | $107,000 | $113,674 |
| 2024 | $282 | $223,510 | $107,000 | $116,510 |
| 2023 | $282 | $275,900 | $100,800 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $325 | $293,741 | $81,000 | $212,741 |
| 2021 | $342 | $253,221 | $69,600 | $183,621 |
| 2020 | $348 | $228,442 | $52,800 | $175,642 |
| 2019 | $389 | $207,247 | $54,720 | $152,527 |
| 2018 | $407 | $191,776 | $42,500 | $149,276 |
| 2017 | $366 | $161,485 | $33,000 | $128,485 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $138,994 | $30,000 | $108,994 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $113,949 | $30,000 | $83,949 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $109,541 | $30,000 | $79,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map