934 Summit St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $138,379 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Summit St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $160,095, approximately $105 per square foot. 934 Summit St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Belopavlovich Sara
Bought by
Arens Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arens Deborah | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $62,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $57,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $48,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $38,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $36,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $32,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $32,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $34,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $33,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,905 | $0 | $0 |