9340 Baker St Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $702,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9340 Baker St, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $666,918, approximately $202 per square foot. 9340 Baker St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Guest Revocable Trust
Bought by
Reardon Brendon and Reardon Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Guest Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Guest Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Baione John D
Bought by
Guest Vicki Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Baione John D
Bought by
Guest Vicki Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Baione John D
Bought by
Baione John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Baione John D and Baione Deborah M
Bought by
Baione John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Brendon | $505,000 | Titlemax Llc | |
| Guest Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Guest Vicki Lynn | $499,900 | -- | |
| Guest Vicki Lynn | $499,900 | None Available | |
| Baione John D | -- | -- | |
| Baione John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reardon Brendon | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guest Vicki Lynn | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Guest Vicki Lynn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $504,500 | $178,900 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $475,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $445,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $416,100 | $178,900 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | $9,069 | $405,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $394,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $384,300 | $178,900 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $384,300 | $178,900 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $384,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $388,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $388,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $388,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map