9341 Jerome Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $613,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
6,262
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9341 Jerome Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently priced at $613,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 9341 Jerome Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Glacier Ridge Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Lorenz Land Llc
Bought by
Hamlet On Jerome Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,935,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,701,338
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlet On Jerome Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lorenz Land Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamlet On Jerome Llc | $1,935,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23,608 | $328,690 | $51,590 | $277,100 |
| 2018 | $21,127 | $289,330 | $30,110 | $259,220 |
| 2017 | $19,356 | $289,330 | $30,110 | $259,220 |
| 2016 | $20,304 | $289,330 | $30,110 | $259,220 |
| 2015 | $20,576 | $288,400 | $49,200 | $239,200 |
| 2014 | $20,576 | $288,400 | $49,200 | $239,200 |
| 2013 | $20,979 | $288,400 | $49,200 | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map