9341 Sutter Dr Tinley Park, IL 60487
Central Tinley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,556 - $426,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9341 Sutter Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487 and is currently estimated at $402,389, approximately $207 per square foot. 9341 Sutter Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe School, Prairie View Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Chestnut Meadows Llc
Bought by
Mikos Christopher E and Groenedal Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,720
Outstanding Balance
$119,965
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$282,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikos Christopher E | $291,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikos Christopher E | $232,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,964 | $32,000 | $2,588 | $29,412 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $32,000 | $2,588 | $29,412 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $32,000 | $2,588 | $29,412 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $23,035 | $2,233 | $20,802 |
| 2021 | $6,799 | $23,035 | $2,233 | $20,802 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $23,035 | $2,233 | $20,802 |
| 2019 | $7,307 | $25,959 | $2,030 | $23,929 |
| 2018 | $7,148 | $25,959 | $2,030 | $23,929 |
| 2017 | $6,977 | $25,959 | $2,030 | $23,929 |
| 2016 | $6,143 | $20,993 | $1,827 | $19,166 |
| 2015 | $6,227 | $21,574 | $1,827 | $19,747 |
| 2014 | $6,191 | $21,574 | $1,827 | $19,747 |
| 2013 | $7,239 | $26,600 | $1,827 | $24,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map