9342 Cherry Brook Ln Saint Louis, MO 63126
Estimated Value: $425,488 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9342 Cherry Brook Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63126 and is currently estimated at $478,122, approximately $199 per square foot. 9342 Cherry Brook Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Long Elementary, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Bourgeois Gary L and Bourgeois Kathleen M
Bought by
Borsa Brian L and Borsa Carisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$390,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borsa Brian L | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borsa Brian L | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $72,540 | $24,620 | $47,920 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $77,460 | $21,090 | $56,370 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $77,460 | $21,090 | $56,370 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $66,330 | $21,090 | $45,240 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $66,330 | $21,090 | $45,240 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $61,560 | $15,830 | $45,730 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $61,560 | $15,830 | $45,730 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $54,000 | $9,670 | $44,330 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $54,000 | $9,670 | $44,330 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $46,780 | $9,670 | $37,110 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $46,780 | $9,670 | $37,110 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $46,990 | $6,440 | $40,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map