Estimated Value: $469,050 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9344 Vanatta Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $569,763, approximately $143 per square foot. 9344 Vanatta Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $118,720 | $28,630 | $90,090 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $89,400 | $20,100 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $89,400 | $20,100 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $89,400 | $20,100 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $86,790 | $14,360 | $72,430 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $86,790 | $14,360 | $72,430 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $85,340 | $14,360 | $70,980 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $82,170 | $11,190 | $70,980 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $82,170 | $11,190 | $70,980 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $82,170 | $11,190 | $70,980 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $67,950 | $9,450 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $67,950 | $9,450 | $58,500 |
| 2013 | $2,692 | $67,950 | $9,450 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map