9345 Chubb Rd Northville, MI 48167
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9345 Chubb Rd, Northville, MI 48167 and is currently estimated at $596,501, approximately $376 per square foot. 9345 Chubb Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Millennium Middle School, and South Lyon East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Dolan Paul and Dolan Terry
Bought by
Dolan Paul and Dolan Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $289,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $210,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $193,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $174,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $169,200 | $169,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $163,250 | $0 | $0 |