9346 SW Hull Ave Arcadia, FL 34269
Estimated Value: $117,596 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9346 SW Hull Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269 and is currently estimated at $150,649, approximately $235 per square foot. 9346 SW Hull Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Nocatee Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Howard Franklin D and Howard Carol D
Bought by
Howard Franklin D and Howard Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Davis John G
Bought by
Howard Franklin D and Howard Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Davis John G and Davis Patricia A
Bought by
Davis John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Henry Jon P
Bought by
Davis John G and Davis Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Franklin D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Franklin D | $41,000 | Arcadia Abstract & Title Co | |
| Davis John | -- | None Available | |
| Davis John G | $55,000 | Arcadia Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Franklin D | $36,000 |