9346 William St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9346 William St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $229,816, approximately $172 per square foot. 9346 William St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kinyon Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Straccia Almo and Straccia Maria
Bought by
Straccia Almo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straccia Almo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $283,214 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,020 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,221 | $50,800 | $12,200 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map