9347 Ewing Ave Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9347 Ewing Ave, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $519,062, approximately $394 per square foot. 9347 Ewing Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Cohen David
Bought by
Marchi Michaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,699
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$274,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Dotson George E and Dotson Della M
Bought by
Dotson George E and Dotson Della M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchi Michaela | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Dotson George E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchi Michaela | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $22,351 | $5,700 | $16,651 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $19,193 | $4,717 | $14,476 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $19,193 | $4,717 | $14,476 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $19,193 | $4,717 | $14,476 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $14,674 | $3,243 | $11,431 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $14,674 | $3,243 | $11,431 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $16,126 | $3,243 | $12,883 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $15,876 | $2,849 | $13,027 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $15,876 | $2,849 | $13,027 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $15,876 | $2,849 | $13,027 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $13,425 | $2,456 | $10,969 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $13,425 | $2,456 | $10,969 |
| 2013 | $3,476 | $13,425 | $2,456 | $10,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map