9347 Seahawk Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9347 Seahawk Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $371,319, approximately $246 per square foot. 9347 Seahawk Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Morris Smith Sandra V
Bought by
Morris Stephaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Smith William Donald
Bought by
Smith Melvin D and Morris Sandra V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Stephaine | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Melvin D | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Melvin D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $237,400 | $90,400 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $229,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $222,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $214,700 | $90,400 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $214,700 | $90,400 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $214,700 | $90,400 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $215,400 | $101,300 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $200,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map