Estimated Value: $127,231 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 4th Ave NW, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $168,558, approximately $131 per square foot. 935 4th Ave NW is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Mcneal Glenn and Mcneal Cherie A
Bought by
Mcneal Micheal A and Mcneal Mary Jane C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Micheal A | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $357 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $313 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $276 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $226 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map