935 Blackhawk Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Blackhawk Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $424,785, approximately $213 per square foot. 935 Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Ochoa Jose G
Bought by
Ochoa Jose G and Ochoa Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,820
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Taylor William G and Taylor Mary J
Bought by
Ochoa Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Jose G | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Ochoa Jose G | $260,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Jose G | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Jose G | $207,920 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Jose G | $51,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,681 | $37,000 | $7,750 | $29,250 |
| 2024 | $7,681 | $30,000 | $7,197 | $22,803 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $30,000 | $7,197 | $22,803 |
| 2022 | $7,435 | $30,000 | $7,197 | $22,803 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $20,709 | $5,812 | $14,897 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $20,709 | $5,812 | $14,897 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $23,269 | $5,812 | $17,457 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $21,595 | $4,982 | $16,613 |
| 2017 | $6,171 | $21,595 | $4,982 | $16,613 |
| 2016 | $6,086 | $21,595 | $4,982 | $16,613 |
| 2015 | $5,891 | $19,390 | $4,428 | $14,962 |
| 2014 | $5,724 | $19,390 | $4,428 | $14,962 |
| 2013 | $5,516 | $19,390 | $4,428 | $14,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map