935 Cedar St Potlatch, ID 83855
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Cedar St, Potlatch, ID 83855 and is currently estimated at $317,341. 935 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Potlatch Elementary School and Potlatch Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Baldwin John L and Baldwin Dawn L
Bought by
Baldwin John Leroy and Baldwin Dawn Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,578
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Miller Brett M
Bought by
Baldwin John L and Baldwin Dawn L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin John Leroy | -- | Latah County Title Company | |
| Baldwin John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin John Leroy | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $266,890 | $46,200 | $220,690 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $266,890 | $46,200 | $220,690 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $266,890 | $46,200 | $220,690 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $207,962 | $23,100 | $184,862 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $137,813 | $23,100 | $114,713 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $124,656 | $22,000 | $102,656 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $124,656 | $22,000 | $102,656 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $135,617 | $22,000 | $113,617 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $109,166 | $22,000 | $87,166 |
| 2016 | $930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $97,823 | $22,000 | $75,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map