935 Clarion Dr Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,591 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Clarion Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $462,648, approximately $225 per square foot. 935 Clarion Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Pedroza Fredy A and Pedroza Antonia E
Bought by
Cadavero Allen A and Cadavero Melissa W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$50,161
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$412,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Overby Robert C and Overby Pamela B
Bought by
Evans Antonia V and Pedroza Fredy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadavero Allen A | $153,000 | -- | |
| Evans Antonia V | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadavero Allen A | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Antonia V | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Cadavero Allen A | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $396,412 | $169,875 | $226,537 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $254,999 | $45,360 | $209,639 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $254,999 | $45,360 | $209,639 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $254,999 | $45,360 | $209,639 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $254,999 | $45,360 | $209,639 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $254,999 | $45,360 | $209,639 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $254,999 | $45,360 | $209,639 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $205,214 | $37,800 | $167,414 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $205,214 | $37,800 | $167,414 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $205,214 | $37,800 | $167,414 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $165,639 | $34,600 | $131,039 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,639 | $34,600 | $131,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map