Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Finley
Anchor & Oak Realty Group
(501) 467-6956
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $181,000
So many little extra's this house offers. Large kitchen, den, floored attic space for storage, fenced backyard with a huge (32X24) shop with power and concrete floors. The laundry room is in enclosed porch, 240 sq ft, that could be turned into a office or bonus room with lots of natural light. Schedule a showing to see the charm this house offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ables Sidney R | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Sold | $138,000 | +6.2% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -2.7% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $133,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $14,890 | $1,080 | $13,810 |
| 2024 | $343 | $14,890 | $1,080 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $418 | $14,890 | $1,080 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $468 | $14,890 | $1,080 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $257 | $14,890 | $1,080 | $13,810 |
| 2020 | $575 | $10,145 | $1,000 | $9,145 |
| 2019 | $575 | $10,145 | $1,000 | $9,145 |
| 2018 | $575 | $10,145 | $1,000 | $9,145 |
| 2017 | $575 | $10,145 | $1,000 | $9,145 |
| 2016 | $371 | $6,980 | $400 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $21 | $6,980 | $400 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $21 | $6,980 | $400 | $6,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Finley
Anchor & Oak Realty Group
(501) 467-6956
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Teresa Cogovan
Halsey Real Estate - Benton
(501) 337-2047
218 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21031827
APN: 700-02232-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.