935 Doc Ward Rd Summersville, KY 42782
Estimated Value: $118,019 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Doc Ward Rd, Summersville, KY 42782 and is currently estimated at $177,505, approximately $179 per square foot. 935 Doc Ward Rd is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Green County Primary School, Green County Intermediate School, and Green County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $189 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $192 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $255 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map