935 E 114th Place Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $224,082 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E 114th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $237,521, approximately $234 per square foot. 935 E 114th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Solon Robinson Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Thorsen Lunn M
Bought by
Lynn M Thorsen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Hamilton Square Development Llc
Bought by
Thorsen Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,673
Outstanding Balance
$83,614
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn M Thorsen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thorsen Lynn M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorsen Lynn M | $120,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $195,000 | $30,500 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $189,200 | $30,500 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $174,200 | $30,500 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $163,600 | $30,500 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $149,500 | $25,800 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $137,500 | $25,800 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $129,300 | $25,800 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $126,000 | $25,800 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $131,200 | $25,800 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $129,400 | $25,800 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $126,100 | $25,800 | $100,300 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $117,300 | $25,800 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map