935 E 8th St Chadron, NE 69337
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $291,304
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E 8th St, Chadron, NE 69337 and is currently estimated at $271,576, approximately $176 per square foot. 935 E 8th St is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Chadron Primary School, Chadron Intermediate School, and Chadron Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $223,520 | $34,550 | $188,970 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $212,875 | $32,905 | $179,970 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $212,875 | $32,905 | $179,970 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $139,670 | $9,520 | $130,150 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $132,010 | $9,995 | $122,015 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $125,725 | $9,520 | $116,205 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $125,725 | $9,520 | $116,205 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $125,725 | $9,520 | $116,205 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $125,725 | $9,520 | $116,205 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $107,325 | $9,520 | $97,805 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $107,325 | $9,520 | $97,805 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,325 | $9,520 | $97,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map