935 E County Down Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,914 - $1,206,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,961
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E County Down Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $1,170,729, approximately $295 per square foot. 935 E County Down Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Sandra Gonzalez
Bought by
Gonzalez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,056
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Conner Tim A
Bought by
Gonzalez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
U S Homes Corp
Bought by
Conner Tim A and Conner Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Sandra | -- | Security Title | |
| Gonzalez Sandra | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Gonzalez Sandra | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Conner Tim A | $558,100 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Sandra | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Sandra | $527,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner Tim A | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Conner Tim A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,647 | $65,934 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $62,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $80,860 | $16,170 | $64,690 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $62,530 | $12,500 | $50,030 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $59,600 | $11,920 | $47,680 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $55,700 | $11,140 | $44,560 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $51,800 | $10,360 | $41,440 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $48,950 | $9,790 | $39,160 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $47,370 | $9,470 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $49,680 | $9,930 | $39,750 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $43,550 | $8,710 | $34,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map