Estimated Value: $133,142
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E State Road 60, Pekin, IN 47165 and is currently estimated at $133,142, approximately $88 per square foot. 935 E State Road 60 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Brewer Ronald Wayne and Brewer Debra L
Bought by
Party Time Liquor Outlet Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Party Time Liquor Outlet Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $50,800 | $14,900 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $47,200 | $14,900 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $47,900 | $14,900 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $48,300 | $14,900 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $39,300 | $14,900 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $39,300 | $14,900 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $39,300 | $14,900 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $987 | $39,100 | $14,900 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $970 | $40,700 | $14,900 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $962 | $40,500 | $14,900 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $903 | $41,200 | $14,900 | $26,300 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $48,200 | $14,900 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map