935 Green Mount Ln Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
510
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Green Mount Ln, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $86,106, approximately $168 per square foot. 935 Green Mount Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Belle Valley Elementary School-North, Zion Lutheran School Belleville, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Dawson M Susan
Bought by
Griffin Lee O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Smallenberger Barbara Jean
Bought by
Dawson M Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Lee O | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Dawson M Susan | $31,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson M Susan | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,188 | $21,476 | $4,394 | $17,082 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $19,510 | $4,308 | $15,202 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $17,564 | $3,878 | $13,686 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $16,237 | $3,585 | $12,652 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $15,354 | $3,390 | $11,964 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $14,716 | $3,395 | $11,321 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $14,398 | $3,322 | $11,076 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $14,297 | $3,299 | $10,998 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $13,993 | $3,229 | $10,764 |
| 2014 | $219 | $2,046 | $1,951 | $95 |
| 2013 | $210 | $2,075 | $1,979 | $96 |
Source: Public Records
Map