935 Harmon Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,160 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Harmon Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $104,790, approximately $82 per square foot. 935 Harmon Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Csc Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Everette Ronnie L
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Green Brian and Green Jennifer
Bought by
Everette Ronnie L and Everette Sara N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,972
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csc Investment Properties Llc | $15,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Everette Ronnie L | $53,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everette Ronnie L | $52,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $21,550 | $2,740 | $18,810 |
| 2024 | $938 | $21,550 | $2,740 | $18,810 |
| 2023 | $929 | $20,180 | $2,740 | $17,440 |
| 2022 | $788 | $15,390 | $2,740 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $691 | $14,860 | $2,740 | $12,120 |
| 2020 | $720 | $14,860 | $2,740 | $12,120 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $17,690 | $2,900 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $846 | $17,690 | $2,900 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $853 | $17,690 | $2,900 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $824 | $16,280 | $2,900 | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $819 | $16,280 | $2,900 | $13,380 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $16,280 | $2,900 | $13,380 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $14,110 | $3,480 | $10,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map