935 Longleaf Ln Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Longleaf Ln, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $367,351, approximately $131 per square foot. 935 Longleaf Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Danette Rock
Bought by
Rock Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,665
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$294,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Cierra Construction Lp
Bought by
Rock Steven A and Rock Caryn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
One B R P Llc
Bought by
Cierra Construction Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Rock Steven A and Rock Caryn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rock Steven A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Cierra Construction Lp | -- | -- | |
| Rock Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rock Steven | $80,000 | |
| Open | Rock Steven | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Steven A | $186,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cierra Construction Lp | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,973 | $363,278 | $30,420 | $332,858 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $340,000 | $30,420 | $309,580 |
| 2023 | $6,799 | $339,530 | $30,420 | $309,110 |
| 2022 | $7,046 | $315,000 | $30,420 | $284,580 |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $249,660 | $30,420 | $219,240 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $247,550 | $30,420 | $217,130 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $236,960 | $30,420 | $206,540 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $241,400 | $30,420 | $210,980 |
| 2017 | $6,432 | $255,120 | $30,420 | $224,700 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $232,830 | $9,730 | $224,700 |
| 2015 | $5,012 | $211,660 | $9,730 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | $5,012 | $192,420 | $9,730 | $211,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map