935 Main St Scales Mound, IL 61075
Estimated Value: $118,010 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Main St, Scales Mound, IL 61075 and is currently estimated at $201,503. 935 Main St is a home located in Jo Daviess County with nearby schools including Scales Mound Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,784 | $34,153 | $4,250 | $29,903 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $34,153 | $4,250 | $29,903 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $26,406 | $3,286 | $23,120 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $24,488 | $3,047 | $21,441 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $24,441 | $3,046 | $21,395 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $24,032 | $2,995 | $21,037 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $24,032 | $2,995 | $21,037 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $24,032 | $2,995 | $21,037 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $24,030 | $2,995 | $21,035 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $24,030 | $2,995 | $21,035 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $24,030 | $2,995 | $21,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map