935 Murcia St Saint Louis, MO 63138
Estimated payment $331/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Bungalow
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
935 Murcia Dr, St. Louis, MO 63138
Welcome to this charming 1½-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, full of character and potential. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal throughout the home.
The property features a full basement, providing plenty of space for storage, a workshop, or future finishing possibilities. Situated on a corner lot, the home offers extra yard space and great curb appeal.
Enjoy a convenient location within walking distance to the local elementary school and nearby parks, making it easy to enjoy the outdoors and community amenities. You’ll also be just minutes from the Saint Louis Zoo expansion area and the scenic recreation around Spanish Lake.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Aluminum Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 810 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08D-14-2014
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $13,700 | $3,000 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $11,290 | $4,280 | $7,010 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $11,290 | $4,280 | $7,010 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $9,810 | $2,150 | $7,660 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $9,810 | $2,150 | $7,660 |
| 2020 | $765 | $6,670 | $1,390 | $5,280 |
| 2019 | $734 | $6,670 | $1,390 | $5,280 |
| 2018 | $671 | $5,590 | $1,120 | $4,470 |
| 2017 | $669 | $5,590 | $1,120 | $4,470 |
| 2016 | $845 | $7,030 | $2,260 | $4,770 |
| 2015 | $816 | $7,030 | $2,260 | $4,770 |
| 2014 | $948 | $8,170 | $930 | $7,240 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -4.3% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $46,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $29,749 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $54,900 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $54,900 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $39,000 | No Value Available |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26012613
APN: 08D-14-2014
- 916 Murcia St
- 2 Barcelona Ave
- 848 Cordova St
- 20 Barcelona Ave
- 1125 Soria St
- 1198 Soria St
- 12215 Spanish Blvd
- 1147 Northdale Ave
- 11970 Del Reo Ct
- 11978 Del Reo Ct
- 1209 Northdale Ave
- 11825 Larimore Rd
- 1205 Laredo Ave
- 11820 Larimore Rd
- 1020 Farmview Dr
- 1124 Redman Blvd
- 1153 Redman Blvd
- 11948 Bridgevale Ave
- 1366 Trampe Ave
- 11920 Bridgevale Ave
- 1223 Lakeview Ave
- 1044 Farmview Dr
- 1132 Redman Blvd
- 1125 Walker Ave
- 1386 Fairmeadows Ln
- 1172 June Ave
- 1376 Cove Ln
- 1455 Broadlawns Ln
- 11726 Criterion Ave
- 1528 James Patrick Ln
- 12035 Krenning Ln
- 1218 Baron Ave
- 12401 Horizon Village Dr
- 1587 Farmview Ave
- 1538 Redman Blvd