935 N Mill Rd Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $360,253 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 N Mill Rd, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $365,063, approximately $227 per square foot. 935 N Mill Rd is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Vogt Daniel and Vogt Donna
Bought by
Moehn Robert G and Moehn Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moehn Robert G | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,228 | $237,500 | $28,000 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $237,500 | $28,000 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $237,500 | $28,000 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $237,500 | $28,000 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $203,600 | $28,000 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $203,600 | $28,000 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $203,600 | $28,000 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $203,600 | $28,000 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $203,600 | $28,000 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $203,600 | $28,000 | $175,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map