935 Patterson St Sparks, GA 31647
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Patterson St, Sparks, GA 31647. 935 Patterson St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $13,864 | $5,496 | $8,368 |
| 2024 | $142 | $12,635 | $4,344 | $8,291 |
| 2023 | $149 | $12,894 | $4,344 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $114 | $11,605 | $3,879 | $7,726 |
| 2021 | $279 | $11,605 | $3,879 | $7,726 |
| 2020 | $269 | $11,250 | $3,879 | $7,371 |
| 2019 | $261 | $10,976 | $3,879 | $7,097 |
| 2018 | $324 | $11,188 | $3,879 | $7,309 |
| 2017 | $268 | $11,188 | $3,879 | $7,309 |
| 2016 | $268 | $11,188 | $3,879 | $7,309 |
| 2015 | $269 | $11,188 | $3,879 | $7,309 |
| 2014 | $276 | $11,443 | $3,879 | $7,564 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,442 | $3,879 | $7,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map