935 Pinecrest Dr Unit 3 Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $109,043 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,095
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Pinecrest Dr Unit 3, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $118,261. 935 Pinecrest Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Kiddy Raymond A and Kiddy Lori
Bought by
Kiddy Garrett R and Kiddy Kelsey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,119
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Bauer James C
Bought by
Kiddy Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiddy Garrett R | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Kiddy Raymond | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiddy Garrett R | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Kiddy Garrett R | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $90,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $798 | $85,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $747 | $80,300 | $14,000 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $737 | $79,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $735 | $78,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $722 | $77,700 | $14,000 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $720 | $77,700 | $14,000 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $732 | $77,700 | $14,000 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $737 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $779 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map