935 S Houston Ave Piggott, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $62,844 - $94,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 S Houston Ave, Piggott, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $78,961, approximately $117 per square foot. 935 S Houston Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Piggott Elementary School and Piggott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Janice Farlene and Glover Janice Farlene
Bought by
Vaughan Peggy D and Trantham Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Bought by
Phillips
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Bought by
Thompson and Thompson Phillips
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Peggy D | -- | -- | |
| Phillips | -- | -- | |
| Thompson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,470 | $6,560 | $6,910 |
| 2024 | $266 | $13,470 | $6,560 | $6,910 |
| 2023 | $266 | $13,470 | $6,560 | $6,910 |
| 2022 | $266 | $7,600 | $3,340 | $4,260 |
| 2021 | $266 | $7,600 | $3,340 | $4,260 |
| 2020 | $266 | $7,600 | $3,340 | $4,260 |
| 2019 | $266 | $7,600 | $3,340 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $266 | $7,600 | $3,340 | $4,260 |
| 2017 | $266 | $6,730 | $2,780 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,730 | $2,780 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,280 | $2,780 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,280 | $2,780 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,280 | $2,780 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map