935 S Mill Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $150,629
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 S Mill Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $133,657, approximately $108 per square foot. 935 S Mill Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2025
Sold by
Ley Bonnie Gibson and Ley Bonnie
Bought by
Devoted Stewards Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Outstanding Balance
$194,433
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$60,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Ley Joel and Ley Cheryl A
Bought by
Ley Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Outstanding Balance
$194,433
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$60,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Skis & Keys Llc
Bought by
Ley Charles and Ley Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Leon
Bought by
Skis & Keys Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devoted Stewards Llc | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Ley Bonnie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ley Bonnie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ley Charles | $61,000 | Attorney | |
| Skis & Keys Llc | $50,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devoted Stewards Llc | $195,300 | |
| Closed | Devoted Stewards Llc | $195,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Skis & Keys Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $54,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $49,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $45,439 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $41,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $846 | $37,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $725 | $45,019 | $20,350 | $24,669 |
| 2018 | $643 | $37,942 | $19,079 | $18,863 |
| 2017 | $580 | $25,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $23,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $451 | $21,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $19,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map