935 Sandoz St Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $611,440 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Sandoz St, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $658,360, approximately $248 per square foot. 935 Sandoz St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Samples Louis L
Bought by
Samples Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Samples Louis L
Bought by
Samples Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Lovich Stephen F and Samples Tracy L
Bought by
Samples Louis L and Samples Marjorie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Randall
Bought by
Lovich Stephen F and Samples Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Twin Creeks Development Co Llc
Bought by
Hamilton Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,411
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samples Living Trust | $102,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Samples Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samples Louis L | $447,250 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Lovich Stephen F | $439,900 | Ticor Title | |
| Hamilton Randall | $67,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samples Louis L | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovich Stephen F | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Randall | $67,411 | |
| Closed | Lovich Stephen F | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,408 | $326,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,276 | $317,310 | $115,090 | $202,220 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $308,070 | $111,740 | $196,330 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $299,100 | $108,480 | $190,620 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $299,100 | $108,480 | $190,620 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $290,390 | $105,320 | $185,070 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $281,940 | $102,250 | $179,690 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $265,760 | $96,390 | $169,370 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $258,020 | $93,580 | $164,440 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $258,020 | $93,580 | $164,440 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $243,220 | $88,200 | $155,020 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $243,220 | $88,200 | $155,020 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $229,270 | $83,130 | $146,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map