9350 E Dogwood Rd Pickrell, NE 68422
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $682,060
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9350 E Dogwood Rd, Pickrell, NE 68422 and is currently estimated at $448,353, approximately $239 per square foot. 9350 E Dogwood Rd is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School and Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Reed Benjamin R J and Reed Audra J
Bought by
Benjamin And Audra Reed Living Trust and Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Witherspoon Waymon C
Bought by
Reed Benjamin R J and Reed Audra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,440
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Nat'l Trust Co Tstee
Bought by
Witherspoon Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Bender Andrew C and Bender Kristi M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Nat'l Trust Co Tstee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Otto Dean
Bought by
Bender Andrew C and Bender Kristi M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin And Audra Reed Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Benjamin R J | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Witherspoon Dianne | $61,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Nat'l Trust Co Tstee | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bender Andrew C | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Benjamin R J | $226,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $481,425 | $82,500 | $398,925 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $412,500 | $61,500 | $351,000 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $381,215 | $70,500 | $310,715 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $244,515 | $64,500 | $180,015 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $174,245 | $51,500 | $122,745 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $156,745 | $51,500 | $105,245 |
| 2018 | $495 | $136,450 | $48,500 | $87,950 |
| 2017 | $476 | $136,450 | $48,500 | $87,950 |
| 2016 | $495 | $136,450 | $48,500 | $87,950 |
| 2015 | $443 | $125,830 | $48,500 | $77,330 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $126,345 | $48,500 | $77,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map