Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9351 Birchfield Rd, Pound, VA 24279. 9351 Birchfield Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Vanover Muriel
Bought by
Foster Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Carol and Hale James E
Bought by
Vanover Muriel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Jeff | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Vanover Muriel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $70 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $70 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $70 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $70 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $63 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $61 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $61 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,100 | $10,100 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map