9351 Schumaker Rd Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $633,769 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9351 Schumaker Rd, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $719,692, approximately $407 per square foot. 9351 Schumaker Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Suarez Marcos Cordero
Bought by
Fajardo-Jacome Hugo Renee and Jaime-Jimenez Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,947
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Whisler Jennie and Whisler Monte
Bought by
Suarez Marcos Cordero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fajardo-Jacome Hugo Renee | $650,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Suarez Marcos Cordero | $410,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fajardo-Jacome Hugo Renee | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Marcos Cordero | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $43,040 | $13,110 | $29,930 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $39,560 | $12,050 | $27,510 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $45,530 | $7,790 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $30,420 | $8,000 | $22,420 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $30,420 | $8,000 | $22,420 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $33,620 | $8,230 | $25,390 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $33,620 | $8,230 | $25,390 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $24,720 | $8,290 | $16,430 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $24,720 | $8,290 | $16,430 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $17,390 | $9,170 | $8,220 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $17,390 | $9,170 | $8,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,470 | $6,240 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map