9352 E 56th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,916 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9352 E 56th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $183,479, approximately $152 per square foot. 9352 E 56th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Behles Rachel and Behles John M
Bought by
Davis Rebekah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Kingham Petroleum Inc
Bought by
Behles John M and Behles Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Kingman David D and Kingman Ginger E
Bought by
Kingman Petroleum Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Rebekah L | $87,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Behles John M | $78,000 | -- | |
| Kingman Petroleum Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kingman Petroleum Inc | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Behles John M | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingman Petroleum Inc | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $11,071 | $2,245 | $8,826 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $10,720 | $2,755 | $7,965 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $11,379 | $2,690 | $8,689 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $10,047 | $3,195 | $6,852 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $9,725 | $3,093 | $6,632 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $9,725 | $3,093 | $6,632 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $9,616 | $3,058 | $6,558 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $10,307 | $3,278 | $7,029 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $10,307 | $3,278 | $7,029 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $10,307 | $3,278 | $7,029 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $10,307 | $3,278 | $7,029 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $10,307 | $3,278 | $7,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map