Estimated payment $1,904/month
About This Home
Escape to the peace and quiet of the countryside with this beautiful property offering 5 acres of open space and endless possibilities. The home provides a warm, inviting atmosphere with plenty of room for family and friends, while the land delivers the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. A true highlight of this property is the 50x60 shop, ideal for hobbies, storage, or running your own business from home. Whether you’re a craftsman, car enthusiast, or need space for large equipment, this shop has you covered. Out back, enjoy your own stocked pond, perfect for afternoon fishing or simply relaxing by the water’s edge. The expansive acreage offers room for gardens, livestock, or future expansion, all while surrounded by the natural beauty of rural living. With both practical amenities and serene outdoor spaces, this property is ready to welcome you home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a pond
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Country Style Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,285 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 346N270000002000000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $178,110 | $20,000 | $158,110 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $172,783 | $18,000 | $154,783 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $164,759 | $12,000 | $152,759 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $157,995 | $13,500 | $144,495 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $125,276 | $12,600 | $112,676 |
| 2020 | $602 | $79,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $582 | $77,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $76,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $566 | $74,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $73,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $582 | $72,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $68,798 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Guarantee Ttl Of Northwest F | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Deed | $7,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 669370
APN: 34-6N-27-0000-00200-0000
- 9985 Paws Rd
- 4.5 Acres Dixon Nursery Rd
- 4264 Cleveland Rd Unit LotWP001
- 4264 Cleveland Rd
- 6562 Will Jones Rd
- 4000 Gadzooks Ln
- 0 Florida 87
- 0000 Reeder Rd
- TBD Highway 4
- 6749 Ellis Rd
- 3180 Gene Fleming Rd
- 3687 Gordon Land Rd
- 6464 Ridge Rd
- 0 Charles Booker Rd Unit LOT 2
- 0 Charles Booker Rd Unit LOT 3
- 0 Charles Booker Rd Unit LOT 5
- 0 Charles Booker Rd Unit 782271
- 0 Charles Booker Rd Unit LOT 4
- 0 Charles Booker Rd Unit LOT 1
- 279 Travis Rd
- 100 Harrison Ave
- 737-739 Williamson St
- 741 Williamson St
- 312 Scott St
- 23 Anton Ln
- 13 Anton Ln
- 160 The Trail
- 7812 Fleetwood Dr
- 7809 Marlette Dr
- 6592 Starboard Dr
- 1539 Kais St
- 6774 Trailride N
- 6749 Trailride S
- 6546 Maddox Rd
- 8616 Tarsus Dr