9354 E Duncan St Mesa, AZ 85207
Northeast Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,414 - $403,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9354 E Duncan St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $379,854, approximately $269 per square foot. 9354 E Duncan St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2023
Sold by
Balmer James R and Balmer Lori L
Bought by
Balmer Family Trust and Balmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balmer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $12,812 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $977 | $12,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $977 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2022 | $952 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
| 2021 | $963 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2020 | $956 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2019 | $876 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2018 | $852 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $820 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $803 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2015 | $753 | $9,600 | $1,920 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map