9354 Sanibel Loop Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $345,009 - $431,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,145
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9354 Sanibel Loop, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $376,252, approximately $175 per square foot. 9354 Sanibel Loop is a home with nearby schools including Daphne East Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Homes By Hons Llc
Bought by
Bornes Carl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,243
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornes Carl S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bornes Carl S | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,680 | $4,860 | $30,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,740 | $5,000 | $31,740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $32,180 | $4,800 | $27,380 |
| 2022 | $732 | $27,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $670 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $575 | $22,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $22,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map