9355 Florence Dr Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $349,855
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9355 Florence Dr, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $320,464, approximately $102 per square foot. 9355 Florence Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Lex Nancy J
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Fbo Joseph Schimanski Ira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,419
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $127,500 | Landmark Title Of Racine Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Equity Trust Company | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $256,200 | $58,800 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $179,300 | $49,700 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $179,300 | $49,700 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $179,300 | $49,700 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $152,800 | $35,900 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $271 | $152,800 | $35,900 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $152,800 | $35,900 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $136,800 | $35,900 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $125,200 | $31,800 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $125,200 | $31,800 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $125,200 | $31,800 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $125,200 | $31,800 | $93,400 |
| 2013 | $2,824 | $125,200 | $31,800 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map