$385,000

9355 Harrison St Unit 671493 Des Plaines, IL 60016

Estimated payment $2,862/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A move-in ready 2 bed, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome. The main level of the home features a combined living room and dining room. A wall cut out separates the kitchen from the living/dining room, making everyday living and entertaining a breeze. The kitchen features crisp white cabinets, granite countertops, a tiled backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Sliding doors lead out to a balcony offering plenty of outdoor space for grilling, dining al fresco, container gardening, or simply enjoying some fresh air. A half bathroom and laundry room completes the main level of the home. Both bedrooms are tucked away on the upper level of the home for added privacy. The primary bedroom features a vaulted ceiling and an ensuite bathroom with double sinks and glass door shower; while the second bedroom is generously sized and features an ensuite bathroom with a shower/tub combo. The lower level of the home features a family room that can be used as intended or converted into a home office, exercise room, etc. Attached 2 car garage. Steps to Pace Bus #270; easy access to I-294; and a short drive to downtown Des Plaines, two Metra stations (Dee Rd and Des Plaines), Oakton College, Advocate Lutheran General Hospital, and plenty of shopping and dining options in between.

Listing Agent

Evan Reynolds

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (847) 848-4647 License #475173173 Listed on: 05/19/2026

eXp Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,175

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

HOA Fees

  • $294 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 6 Units
  • Mperial Asset Management, Llc Association, Phone Number (847) 757-7171
  • Capri Subdivision, Hanbury Floorplan
  • Property managed by Mperial Asset Management, LLC

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,175

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$294 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Capri
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (847) 848-4647
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 1800
  • Room Type: Balcony/Porch/Lanai
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds, Corner Lot
  • OtherStructures: None
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 294
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Mperial Asset Management, LLC
  • Management Contact Name: Mperial Asset Management, LLC
  • Management Phone: 847-757-7171

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Apollo Elementary School
  • High School: Maine East High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Gemini Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6175.11
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,942 $34,180 $2,264 $31,916
2024 $5,942 $26,201 $1,840 $24,361
2023 $5,622 $26,201 $1,840 $24,361
2022 $5,622 $26,201 $1,840 $24,361
2021 $2,550 $11,814 $2,830 $8,984
2020 $2,559 $11,814 $2,830 $8,984
2019 $2,511 $13,151 $2,830 $10,321
2018 $4,310 $18,149 $2,476 $15,673
2017 $4,255 $18,149 $2,476 $15,673
2016 $4,210 $18,149 $2,476 $15,673
2015 $4,561 $18,146 $2,122 $16,024
2014 $5,136 $20,663 $2,122 $18,541
2013 $5,307 $21,651 $2,122 $19,529
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $385,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $252,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $227,500 1St American Title
Warranty Deed $183,500 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $202,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $182,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $146,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12650372

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-10-300-035-1078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.