9358 Downing Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $125,939 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9358 Downing Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $159,735, approximately $207 per square foot. 9358 Downing Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Hall James R
Bought by
Hall Mark A and Hall Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $360 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $343 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $989 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $977 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $32,200 | $9,500 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $299 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $0 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map