9359 Hidden Lake Cir Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $516,364 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9359 Hidden Lake Cir, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $545,091, approximately $225 per square foot. 9359 Hidden Lake Cir is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Mcroberts Henry J and Mcroberts Lorelei D
Bought by
Kivel John M and Kivel Frances J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,950
Outstanding Balance
$113,993
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$431,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kivel John M | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kivel John M | $217,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $131,400 | $131,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $144,500 | $22,500 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $107,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map