936 Bethanne Place Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Bethanne Place, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $430,667. 936 Bethanne Place is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Mattison Jennifer L
Bought by
Yang Brandon F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,512
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Jacobs Trust
Bought by
Mattison Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,655
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Klein Rick M and Klein Susan B
Bought by
Jacobs Family Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Brandon F | $420,000 | Town N Country Title | |
| Mattison Jennifer L | $280,000 | Town & Country Title | |
| Jacobs Family Revocable Living Trust | $222,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Brandon F | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattison Jennifer L | $270,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Family Revocable Living Trust | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $420,000 | $62,900 | $357,100 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $335,800 | $52,700 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $335,800 | $52,700 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $287,300 | $45,400 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $287,300 | $45,400 | $241,900 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $287,300 | $45,400 | $241,900 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $237,300 | $32,700 | $204,600 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $231,200 | $31,700 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map