936 Buckingham Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,096 - $817,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Buckingham Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $765,274, approximately $288 per square foot. 936 Buckingham Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1997
Sold by
Quinn Jeffrey C and Quinn Janette M
Bought by
Lacroix Paul R and Lacroix Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,018
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$748,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacroix Paul R | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacroix Paul R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,317 | $199,105 | $51,778 | $147,327 |
| 2023 | $11,845 | $183,270 | $47,660 | $135,610 |
| 2022 | $11,579 | $173,200 | $45,040 | $128,160 |
| 2021 | $11,543 | $169,090 | $43,970 | $125,120 |
| 2020 | $11,507 | $167,510 | $43,560 | $123,950 |
| 2019 | $11,246 | $163,090 | $42,410 | $120,680 |
| 2018 | $11,575 | $165,810 | $39,960 | $125,850 |
| 2017 | $11,407 | $159,700 | $38,490 | $121,210 |
| 2016 | $11,260 | $153,320 | $36,950 | $116,370 |
| 2015 | $9,854 | $135,170 | $35,250 | $99,920 |
| 2014 | $9,791 | $132,240 | $34,740 | $97,500 |
| 2013 | $9,538 | $132,630 | $34,840 | $97,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map