Estimated Value: $338,000 - $435,403
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Chestnut Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $383,601, approximately $140 per square foot. 936 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
James Foupht Richard
Bought by
Saledas Jason J and Saledas Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
James Foupht Richard
Bought by
Saledas Jason J and Saledas Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Lemonds Terry Builders Inc
Bought by
Foupht Richard J and Foupht Rhonda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
G & R Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Lemonds Terry Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saledas Jason J | $238,000 | Thomas Mark S | |
| Saledas Jason J | $238,000 | Thomas Mark S | |
| Foupht Richard J | $186,000 | -- | |
| Lemonds Terry Builders Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $262,300 | $25,000 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $262,300 | $25,000 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $203 | $262,300 | $25,000 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $262,300 | $25,000 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $262,300 | $25,000 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $233,300 | $25,000 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $233,300 | $25,000 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $189,400 | $25,000 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $189,400 | $25,000 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $199,700 | $12,400 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $899 | $199,700 | $12,400 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $899 | $7,988 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map