Estimated Value: $75,808 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Coeburn Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $103,452, approximately $126 per square foot. 936 Coeburn Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Tate John William
Bought by
Tate John Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
County Of Wise
Bought by
County Of Wise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate John Aaron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| County Of Wise | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $34,500 | $7,300 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $238 | $34,500 | $7,300 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $238 | $34,500 | $7,300 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $238 | $34,500 | $7,300 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $221 | $32,100 | $7,300 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $221 | $32,100 | $7,300 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $221 | $32,100 | $7,300 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $199 | $32,100 | $7,300 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $193 | $32,100 | $7,300 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $193 | $32,100 | $7,300 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,100 | $7,300 | $24,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,100 | $7,300 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map