$40,000
PENDING

936 Cooper St Bainbridge, GA 39817

Estimated payment $246/month

Total Views 26,489
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,188 Sq Ft
$34 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Property sold as-is. Owner has no knowledge of condition of property. Has 2 additional lots that go with purchase.

Listing Agent

Teresa Simkins

Coldwell Banker Brock Realty Brokerage Phone: 2292465127 License #157600 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Coldwell Banker Brock Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Home Design

  • Repairs Needed
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Paneling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Directions: 836 Cooper St
  • Architectural Style: Country
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Paneled Walls
  • Living Area: 1188

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, T: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch Covered
  • Property Condition: Interior Needs Work
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Only, Driveway

• Sewer: City of Bainbridge
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: City of Bainbridge

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: B

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $365 $11,333 $533 $10,800
2024 $328 $10,373 $533 $9,840
2023 $327 $10,373 $533 $9,840
2022 $320 $10,373 $533 $9,840
2021 $293 $9,239 $533 $8,706
2020 $285 $8,515 $533 $7,982
2019 $281 $8,075 $533 $7,542
2018 $277 $8,075 $533 $7,542
2017 $232 $6,630 $525 $6,105
2016 $232 $6,630 $525 $6,105
2015 $276 $6,630 $525 $6,105
2014 $255 $6,630 $525 $6,105
2013 -- $6,630 $524 $6,105
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $40,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $2,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Southwest Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 14390

APN: B0310-060-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.