936 Cypress Ave Cushing, TX 75760
Estimated Value: $208,174 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Cypress Ave, Cushing, TX 75760 and is currently estimated at $280,794, approximately $149 per square foot. 936 Cypress Ave is a home located in Nacogdoches County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School and Cushing Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Spencer Donald L and Spencer Barbara J
Bought by
Robinson Janis V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,033
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,761
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Janis V | -- | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Janis V | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $195,920 | $10,200 | $185,720 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $195,920 | $10,200 | $185,720 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $174,050 | $10,200 | $163,850 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $150,560 | $5,960 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $125,460 | $4,970 | $120,490 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $118,880 | $4,140 | $114,740 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $118,880 | $4,140 | $114,740 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $68,710 | $3,450 | $65,260 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $68,710 | $3,450 | $65,260 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $65,750 | $3,000 | $62,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,750 | $3,000 | $62,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,750 | $3,000 | $62,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map